Past Productions

2019-2020

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike (Christopher Durang)

2018-2019

Motherhood Out Loud (various authors)

Airport Tales (Carol Libman)

The Game's Afoot or Holmes for the Holidays (Ken Ludwig)

The Ladies Foursome (Norm Foster)

2017-2018

Rehearsal For Murder (D. D. Brooke)

Things My Mother Taught Me (Katherine DiSavino)

Ed's Garage (Dan Needles)

 

2016-2017

The last Round-up of The Guacamole Queens (Jones, Hope Wooten) 

Jacques Plante and the Parkdale Knitting League (Paul McLaughlin)      

The Ginkgo Tree (Lee MacDougall)

 

2015-2016

Mrs. Parliament's Night Out (Norm Foster)           

I Hate Hamlet (Paul Rudnick)                                     

Ned Durango comes to Big Oak (Norm Foster)                            

 

2014-2015

Boeing Boeing (Marc Camoletti)                             

Cat's Cradle (Leslie Sands)                                         

The Melville Boys (Norm Foster)

 

2013-2014

Over the River and Through the Woods (Joe DiPietro)                      

7-10 Split (Michael Wilmot)                                          

Having Hope at Home (David S. Craig)

 

2012-2013

Getting Sara Married (Sam Bobrick)                     

Bedside Manners (Derek Benfield)                                 

Killjoy (Jerry Mayer)

 

2011-2012

Looking (Norm Foster)                                   

Don't Dress for Dinner (Marc Camoletti)                         

Confusions (Alan Ayckbourn)

 

2010-2011

The Mumberley Inheritance (Warren Graves)           

The Odd Couple (female version) (Neil Simon)             

On Golden Pond (Ernest Thompson)

 

2009-2010

Moon Over Buffalo (Ken Ludwig)                       

Animal Magnetism (Simon Joynes)                             

Perfect Wedding (Robin Hawdon)

                    

2008-2009

Opening Night (Norm Foster)                             

A Nice Family Gathering (Phil Olson)                      

The Perils of Persephone (Dan Needles)

 

2007-2008

Lend Me A Tenor (Ken Ludwig)                          

The Hollow (Agatha Christie)                                       

Caught In The Net (Ray Cooney)

 

2006-2007

The Fourth Wall (A. R. Gurney)                           

Don't Drink the Water (Woody Allen)                          

Self-Help (Norm Foster)

 

2005-2006

The Mousetrap (Agatha Christie)                            

Run For Your Wife (Ray Cooney)                               

Here on The Flight Path (Norm Foster)

 

2004-2005

Daddy's Dyin' Who's Got The Will? (Del Shores)    

Who's Under Where? (Marcia Kash, Doug Hughes)                           

Office Hours (Norm Foster)

 

2003-2004

Waiting for the Parade (John Murrell)                  

Out of Order (Ray Cooney)                                     

The Long Weekend (Norm Foster)

 

2002-2003

Plaza Suite (Neil Simon)                                 

Maggie's Getting Married (Norm Foster)                      

There Goes the Bride (Ray Cooney, John Chapman)

 

2001-2002

That Summer (David French)                              

How the Other Half Loves (Alan Ayckbourn)                    

The Burning Man (Tim Kelly)

 

2000-2001

Time of My Life (Alan Aycbourn)                           

I Take This Man (Jack Sharkey)                                 

Anybody for Murder (B. Clemens, D. Spooner)

 

1999-2000

Death By Chocolate (Paul Freed)                      

Jitters (David French)                                             

Arsenic and Old Lace (Joseph Kesselring)

 

1998-1999

Come Blow Your Horn (Neil Simon)                   

Aspirin and Elephants (Jerry Mayer)                          

Ten Little Indians (Agatha Christie)

 

1997-1998

The Odd Couple (Neil Simon)                           

Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 (John Bishop)            

Relatively Speaking (Alan Ayckbourn)

 

1996-1997

Barefoot in the Park (Neil Simon)                     

Will You Still Love Me in the Morning? (B. Clemens, D. Spooner)     

Blithe Spirit (Noel Coward)

 

1995-1996

House on the Cliff (George Batson)                       

The Chalk Garden (Enid Bagnold)                                

Move Over Mrs. Markham (Ray Cooney)

 

1994-1995

Nurse Jane Goes to Hawaii (Allan Stratton)            

The Importance of Being Ernest (Oscar Wilde)             

Catch Me if You Can (Terrence McNally)

 

1993-1994

The Butler Did It (Tim Kelly)                          

Sorry, Wrong Chimney (L. W. Sears, J. Sharkey)                       

The Melville Boys (Norm Foster)

 

1992-1993

Steel Magnolias (Robert Harling)                          

Run For Your Wife (Ray Cooney)                                

Angels in Love (Hugh Mills)

 

1991-1992

Chapter Two (Neil Simon)                              

Frankenstein (Nick Dear)                                    

The Odd Couple (Female Version) (Neil Simon)

 

1990-1991

Act of the Imagination (Bernard Slade)                 

A Little Family Business (J. P. Allen)                      

The Last Real Summer (Warren Graves)

 

1989-1990

Pack of Lies (Hugh Whitemore)                              

The Mumberly Inheritance (Warren Graves)                   

The Hand That Cradles the Rock (R. M. Brown)

 

1988-1989

Deathtrap (Ira Levin)                                

Move Over Mrs. Markham (Ray Cooney)                    

The Lion In Winter (James Goldman)

 

1987-1988

Bedroom Farce (Alan Ayckbourn)                         

Dracula (Steven Dietz)                                           

On Golden Pond (Ernest Thompson)

 

1986-1987

Plaza Suite (Neil Simon)                              

The Mousetrap (Agatha Christie)

 

Maria's Catering

Contact Tony Rainone

905-871-4511

mariascatering@hotmail.ca

SITE MANAGER: Zdenka Cole

WEBMASTER:    Bruce Davenport